Umm Al-Qura University

UQU President Approves Results of Administrative and Technical Jobs Competition for 90 Candidates




President of Umm Al-Qura University who serves also as the Chairman of Supervisory Committee for Job Competitions in the University Dr. Bakri bin M'atooq bin Bakri Assas approved results of 90 male and female candidates to fill the administrative and technical jobs which were previously announced in the university main headquarters and its branches at Al-Lith and Al-Qunfudhah on the general scale of salaries .

   

Vice President of Umm Al-Qura University who serves also as the Deputy Chairman of the Supervisory Committee for Job Competitions, Dr. Yassir bin Suleiman Shoushou said results were made in line with the civil service regulation and rules by such mean of sorting requests of the applicants for job competitions after forming specialized committees to make the tests under the follow-up and supervision of UQU President.

 

Meanwhile, Dr. Shoushou urged below listed male candidates to visit Department of Faculty Members and Employees, second floor at the university headquarters in Azizia, while female candidates have to visit the branch of the  Department at the Deanship of University Studies for Girls in Al-Zahir Al-Jawhara Building, second floor. 

 

He reiterated that all candidates must bring with them the origins and copies of their academic certificates, work experiences and National ID for verification purposes starting from Thursday Shawal 19, 1438 H until Dhul-Qe'dah 4, 1438 H from 8:00 AM up to 2:00 PM.


Further, Dr. Shoushou wished success for everyone and called upon the selected candidates to achieve the desired aspirations.

At the conclusion, he extended his thanks to all committees working in this regard and lauded the blessed efforts exerted by the Director of the Department of Faculty Members and Employees Mr. Nazar Abbas and all his team. 

 

 

•    Names of Male and Female Candidates:

 

م

اسم المرشح

مسمى الوظيفة

المرتبة

  1.  

ابتهال عبدالسلام يوسف الداود

فني مختبر

السابعة

  1.  

آثار حسن محمد خان خوجة

محضر مختبر

السابعة

  1.  

أحلام حسن ساري الخزاعي

باحث علمي مساعد

السابعة

  1.  

أحمد حسن إبراهيم الشيخي

باحث تنظيم مساعد

السادسة

  1.  

أحمد عبدالرحمن أحمد حبيب الله

مسجل طلبة

السادسة

  1.  

أحمد عبدالله أحمد بارضوان

مدقق حسابات مساعد

السادسة

  1.  

أحمد محمد حسين الفقيه

فني مختبر

السادسة

  1.  

أحمد محمد راجح الزبيدي

فني مختبر

السادسة

  1.  

أحمد مرشد رشيدان المطيري

باحث ميزانية مساعد

السادسة

  1.  

إسراء عبدالله دخيل الله المحمادي

باحث علمي مساعد

السابعة

  1.  

أفنان عابد عبدالله النفيعي

باحث علمي مساعد

السابعة

  1.  

أفنان عبدالمعين فرج الحربي

باحث علمي مساعد

السابعة

  1.  

أماني معيوض ضيف الله العتيبي

فني مختبر

السادسة

  1.  

أمل حسن سالم المرحبي

مساعد إداري

الخامسة

  1.  

أيمن حامد عبدالحميد نواب

فني مختبر

السابعة

  1.  

إيهاب محمود سعيد مليباري

محضر مختبر

السابعة

  1.  

بتول هاشم عتيق الغامدي

فني مختبر

السابعة

  1.  

جواد عادل عبدالوهاب خيمي

مطور برامج

السابعة

  1.  

حسن سفر حضيض الرحيلي

فني دعم

السابعة

  1.  

حسين عوض عطية الزهراني

مسجل طلبة

السادسة

  1.  

رأفت  أحمد علي بكري

فني مختبر

السابعة

  1.  

راكان صالح محسن الثقفي

فني مختبر

السابعة

  1.  

راكان عبدالله محمد الجهني

فني مختبر

السابعة

  1.  

راكان فواز حسن الحكمي

فني مختبر

السادسة

  1.  

رائد عبدالله صالح الكربي

أمين مكتبة

السادسة

  1.  

رائد عبدالله ماجد الثبيتي

فني مختبر

السابعة

  1.  

رائد فؤاد أحمد أورقنجي

فني مختبر

السابعة

  1.  

روان عبدالعزيز محمد إكرام

محضر مختبر

السابعة

  1.  

ريما علي صالح باوزير

فني مختبر

السابعة

  1.  

سعود حاسن محمد الصاعدي

فني مختبر

السادسة

  1.  

سعيد حسن يحيى الزهراني

فني مختبر

السادسة

  1.  

سعيد عبدالرؤوف سعيد القحطاني

فني مختبر

السادسة

  1.  

سلطان محمود صدقة زمزمي

مهندس مدني مساعد

السابعة

  1.  

سليمان سالم شارع البدراني

فني مختبر

السابعة

  1.  

سهام كمال عبدالرحمن  فطاني

باحث علمي مساعد

السابعة

  1.  

سوسن خضر واصل القرشي

فني مختبر

السابعة

  1.  

شاكر حسين علي العييدي

محضر مختبر

السادسة

  1.  

شتوي عبدالرحمن عبيدالله القحطاني

فني مختبر

السابعة

  1.  

شريفة أدام محمد المغربي

فني مختبر

السادسة

  1.  

عبدالرحمن أسامة أحمد ظافر

باحث قانوني مساعد

السادسة

  1.  

عبدالرحمن خالد عبدالرحمن سندي

فني مختبر

السابعة

  1.  

عبدالرحمن عطية علي الثعلبي

فني مختبر

السادسة

  1.  

عبدالرحمن محمد أمين حسن إمام

فني مختبر

السابعة

  1.  

عبدالرزاق سعود أحمد الزهراني

فني مختبر

السابعة

  1.  

عبدالعزيز هليل صالح الحربي

محضر مختبر

السادسة

  1.  

عبدالقادر مبارك عبدالقادر مغربي

فني دعم

السابعة

  1.  

عبداللطيف تميم عبداللطيف السلمي

مساعد إداري

السادسة

  1.  

عبدالله أحمد حاج عبدالله قشقري

فني مختبر

السابعة

  1.  

عبدالله زامل جميل سندي

مهندس مدني مساعد

السابعة

  1.  

عبير علي عبدالكريم التركي

فني مختبر

السابعة

  1.  

عثمان عبدالرحمن أحمد حبيب الله

باحث علمي مساعد

السابعة

  1.  

علاء عبيدالله عيد الحربي

محضر مختبر

السادسة

  1.  

علي غرمان غرم الله الشهري

مساعد إداري

الخامسة

  1.  

علي حسين علي العييدي

مسجل طلبة

السادسة

  1.  

علي حمدان عواد الحربي

سكرتير طبي

السابعة

  1.  

عمار محمد عمر نتو

باحث علمي مساعد

السابعة

  1.  

عمر عبدالله عمر باخضر

باحث قانوني مساعد

السادسة

  1.  

غيداء  صالح  خالد  ديري

باحث علمي مساعد

السابعة

  1.  

فاطمة أحمد علي سفياني

فني مختبر

السادسة

  1.  

فهد علي ناشري الشيخي

مساعد مراقب إداري

السادسة

  1.  

فواز أحمد محمد الزهراني

مهندس مدني مساعد

السابعة

  1.  

فيصل أحمد عبدالله الزهراني

مساعد إداري

السادسة

  1.  

فيصل فلاح عنيز الشاماني

فني مختبر

السادسة

  1.  

فيصل مفرح إبراهيم نجعي

فني دعم

السابعة

  1.  

محسن عبدالله محمد بلخي

باحث معلومات مساعد

السادسة

  1.  

محمد حامد أحمد الثقفي

فني مختبر

السابعة

  1.  

محمد حسن محمد الزبيدي

مساعد إداري

السادسة

  1.  

محمد حسن محمد الشريف

مهندس مدني مساعد

السابعة

  1.  

محمد حسين عبدرب النبي الثقفي

فني مختبر

السابعة

  1.  

محمد خالد سراج الدين محمد

فني مختبر

السابعة

  1.  

محمد سامي حسن بانا

مهندس مدني مساعد

السابعة

  1.  

محمد صالح سعيد الصبياني

فني مختبر

السادسة

  1.  

محمد عبدالعزيز عويد العوفي

أمين مكتبة

السادسة

  1.  

محمد علي سعد القرني

باحث اجتماعي مساعد

السادسة

  1.  

محمد علي فايز الجهني

محضر مختبر

السادسة

  1.  

مشهور فليح فرج السلمي

مساعد إداري

الخامسة

  1.  

معاذ  شهد رجاء الله الحربي

فني مختبر

السادسة

  1.  

معاذ إبراهيم محمد الصهيل

مهندس ميكانيكي مساعد

السابعة

  1.  

مفرح يحيى مفرح الزهراني

فني مختبر

السادسة

  1.  

ممدوح عبدالعزيز عزيز الدعدي

باحث اجتماعي مساعد

السادسة

  1.  

موسى عبدالله بروجي الشاردي

فني مختبر

السابعة

  1.  

نادر صالح عتيق البلوي

فني مختبر

السابعة

  1.  

نبيل أحمد سعيد الغامدي

مترجم

السادسة

  1.  

نجوى فازع محماس  العتيبي

فني مختبر

السابعة

  1.  

نوف حماد محمد العبدلي

مساعد إداري

السادسة

  1.  

هوازن محمد نويل المجنوني

باحث علمي مساعد

السابعة

  1.  

هياء سليمان جمعه الينبعاوي

باحث اجتماعي مساعد

السادسة

  1.  

وائل عبدالرحيم معزي الرحيلي

مترجم

السادسة

  1.  

ولاء خالد محمود علوي

فني مختبر

السابعة

  1.  

ياسر صالح عيضة الزهراني

محقق قانوني مساعد

السادسة

 

 

Loading